Independent public portal on impartial trial monitoring
×
Calendar

Terms of personal data usage

Consent to the processing of personal data

The user, leaving an application, subscribing, commenting, requesting feedback, registering or performing other actions related to providing his personal data on the https://courtmonitoring.org website, accepts this Consent to the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Consent) posted on address https://courtmonitoring.org/en/terms-of-personal-data-usage/.

Acceptance of Consent is confirmation of the fact that the User agrees with all clauses of the Consent. The user gives his consent to the organization "St. Petersburg Public Human Rights Organization "Citizens’ Watch"", which owns the site https://courtmonitoring.org, to process his personal data with the following conditions:

The user consents to the processing of his personal data, both without the use of automation tools, and with their use.
Consent is given to the processing of the following personal data (not special or biometric):
• Full Name;
• email address(s);
• other data provided by the User.

The user's personal data is not publicly available.

1. The purpose of processing personal data is to provide full access to the functionality of the site https://courtmonitoring.org.

2. The basis for the collection, processing and storage of personal data are:
• Art. 23, 24 of the Constitution of the Russian Federation;
• Art. 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 18-22 of the Federal Law of 27.07.06, No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data";
• Art. 18 of the Federal Law of 13.03.06, No. 38-FZ "On Advertising";
• Charter of the organization "St. Petersburg Public Human Rights Organization "Citizens’ Watch"";
• Personal data processing policy.

3. In the course of processing personal data, the following actions will be performed with personal data: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, removal, destruction.

4. The transfer of personal data, hidden for public viewing, is not carried out to third parties, with the exception of cases provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

5. The user confirms that the personal data specified by him belongs to him personally.
6. Personal data is stored and processed until the liquidation of the organization "St. Petersburg Public Human Rights Organization "Citizens’ Watch"". The storage of personal data is carried out in accordance with Federal Law No. 125-FZ "On archiving in the Russian Federation" and other regulatory legal acts in the field of archiving and archival storage.

7. The user agrees to receive informational messages from the https://courtmonitoring.org site. Personal data is processed until the User unsubscribes from receiving information messages.

8. Consent can be revoked by the User or his legal representative by sending the Revocation of Consent to e-mail - [email protected] marked “Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data”. If the User withdraws consent to the processing of personal data, the organization "St. Petersburg Public Human Rights Organization "Citizens’ Watch"" has the right to continue processing personal data without the User's consent if there are grounds specified in clauses 2 - 11 of part 1 of article 6, part 2 of article 10 and part 2 of article 11 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On personal data" dated 27.07.2006. Deleting personal data entails the impossibility of access to the full version of the functionality of the site https://courtmonitoring.org.

9. This Consent is perpetual, and is valid all the time until the termination of the processing of personal data specified in clauses 7 and 8 of this Consent.

10. Location of the organization "St. Petersburg Public Human Rights Organization "Citizens’ Watch"" in accordance with the constituent documents: 87 Ligovsky pr., St. Petersburg, Suite 23-N Russian Federation, 191040.

© 2019-2021 Independent public portal on impartial trial monitoring